Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Samuel Morgan And Jennifer Walz Win 2009 Turtle Crawl Triathlon

For access to all of our training, gear, and race coverage, plus exclusive training plans, FinisherPix photos, event discounts, and GPS apps, sign up for Outside+.

May 16, 2009
Turtle Crawl Triathlon

Jekyll Island, Georgia

Samuel Morgan (1:49:37) and Jennifer Walz (2:07:53) came out on top at the 2009 Turtle Crawl (Olympic distance). For complete results, see below.

OVERALL—FINISH BY TIME, OLYMPIC
Place No. Name City St Sex Age Run
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == === === =======
1 4 Samuel Morgan Atlanta GA M 26 1:49:37
2 45 Dennis Reardon Canton GA M 37 1:53:55
3 27 Daniel C Arnett Atlanta GA M 35 1:58:11
4 41 Dane A Teszler Atlanta GA M 21 1:59:56
5 26 Nathan Nevid Lake Park FL M 52 2:01:13
6 92 Micahael Tindol Suwanee GA M 47 2:02:18
7 49 Pete Doedens Cumming GA M 39 2:02:46
8 20 Ryan Williams Savannah GA M 29 2:03:21
9 53 Keith William Marshall Alpharetta GA M 44 2:03:40
10 44 Russ Marshall Sugar Hill GA M 30 2:04:13
11 32 Nick Evans Marietta GA M 33 2:06:08
12 10 Sean P McGill Fernandina Beach FL M 36 2:06:41
13 14 Timothy Jay Dare Savannah GA M 34 2:06:57
14 155 Phil Middleton Alpharetta GA M 39 2:06:57
15 37 Michael Kitchens Danville GA M 44 2:07:29
16 42 Jennifer Ashley Walz Savannah GA F 18 2:07:53
17 58 Katherine Clark Tindol Suwanee GA F 41 2:09:16
18 112 Michael Williams Athens GA M 44 2:10:08
19 74 Mark Danahy Raleigh NC M 33 2:10:10
20 127 Kimberly Dunker Athens GA F 26 2:11:13
21 87 Douglas McLaughlin Smyrna GA M 39 2:12:01
22 88 Jeff Plank Atlanta GA M 46 2:12:03
23 59 Brett Turner Savannah GA M 42 2:12:38
24 267 Jean Francis Jax FL M 45 2:13:01
25 16 Vann Simmons Amelia Island FL M 42 2:13:35
26 39 Daniel Schultheiss Decatur GA M 25 2:13:38
27 12 Jason M Baxter Atlanta GA M 28 2:13:45
28 28 Steve Barr St Simons Isl GA M 41 2:13:45
29 7 Kenneth Webster Dunwody Atlanta GA M 47 2:15:01
30 257 Keith Woodward Atlanta GA M 51 2:15:09
31 11 Kenneth Davison Cheshire CT M 47 2:15:27
32 6 Corey Allen Braddock Savannah GA M 35 2:15:33
33 93 Todd A Tinker Statesboro GA M 30 2:15:51
34 63 George Gleason Sweeney Kingsland GA M 44 2:16:09
35 114 Daniel Bolta Savannah GA M 24 2:16:45
36 156 Robert D Millican St Simons Isl GA M 47 2:16:56
37 247 Aaron Gray Stone Mountain GA M 44 2:17:58
38 100 Kathryn Honderd Atlanta GA F 26 2:18:09
39 15 Nancy Meck Atlanta GA F 37 2:18:15
40 68 Leigh White Pooler GA F 27 2:18:15
41 78 Thomas Burrell Harris I Atlanta GA M 29 2:18:21
42 69 Tom Adrien Macon GA M 44 2:18:57
43 187 John D. Clark Atlanta GA M 38 2:18:59
44 21 Tim Carlson Brunswick GA M 46 2:19:08
45 121 Chris Jarvis Hendersonville NC M 40 2:19:14
46 79 Christopher Hartley Doraville GA M 33 2:19:17
47 99 Sean Timothy Godfrey Savannah GA M 25 2:19:35
48 146 Shane Jackson Alpharetta GA M 33 2:19:39
49 46 Jeremy Smith Jacksonville FL M 58 2:19:49
50 171 Mike Varnadoe Lumber City GA M 43 2:20:29
51 243 Bret Wagenhorst Tifton GA M 46 2:21:27
52 19 Ron Joel Weiss Oak Island NC M 61 2:21:49
53 125 Michael Alexande Aiken Decatur GA M 36 2:21:50
54 133 Dwayne Blew Marietta GA M 28 2:21:57
55 163 Thomas Puskar Richmond Hill GA M 30 2:22:22
56 211 John Carr Brunswick GA M 39 2:22:46
57 48 Nicholas Dietrich Atlanta GA M 29 2:22:50
58 165 Peter Sanborn Atlanta GA M 49 2:22:59
59 94 Julian Villar Atlanta GA M 26 2:23:11
60 229 Clay Davis Darien GA M 38 2:23:14
61 65 Robert E Eby Flowery Branch GA M 39 2:23:15
62 264 Josh Kilgore Savannah GA M 29 2:23:30
63 52 Matthew Jones Atlanta GA M 26 2:23:34
64 144 Ron Hulmes Marietta DE M 45 2:23:36
65 205 Todd Leland Smith Mount Pleasant SC M 39 2:23:39
66 166 David Sawyer Cumming GA M 40 2:24:14
67 176 Alex Carao Atlanta GA M 38 2:25:14
68 18 Mark Stillman St Simons Isl GA M 39 2:25:36
69 67 Alex Piquer Jacksonville FL M 39 2:25:54
70 167 Jon Sherwood Auburn AL M 30 2:26:07
71 126 Chip Carson Americus GA M 61 2:26:46
72 179 Jim Heebner Alpharetta GA M 33 2:26:48
73 184 Sherry Bourrie Jefferson GA F 37 2:27:04
74 169 Robert Underwood Lexington KY M 45 2:27:21
75 73 Clement Cullens St. Simons Isl GA M 24 2:27:25
76 153 Jaime Melendez St. Cloud FL M 40 2:27:33
77 90 Terry Ryals Norcross GA M 29 2:27:47
78 80 Milton Johnson Tifton GA M 38 2:27:55
79 108 Jennifer Jones Augusta GA F 39 2:28:00
80 177 Jj Conners Jacksonville FL M 39 2:28:13
81 118 Rachel Greszler Bethesda MD F 27 2:28:34
82 13 Don B Cross Kingsland GA M 43 2:28:41
83 230 Jennifer Scharlen Jax Beach FL F 28 2:28:43
84 175 Rick Rogers Kennesaw GA M 44 2:28:56
85 117 Jon Duggan N. Augusta SC M 30 2:29:13
86 22 Bruce Wetta McLean VA M 54 2:29:19
87 236 Steve Jovanelly Atlanta GA M 39 2:29:31
88 228 Brent Burke Suwanee GA M 39 2:29:40
89 223 James Hornbuckle Brunswick GA M 39 2:29:55
90 109 Jeff R Miller Athens GA M 42 2:30:39
91 62 Burton Smith Atlanta GA M 41 2:30:45
92 86 Michael McDonald Mableton GA M 34 2:31:09
93 119 Timothy Greszler Bethesda MD M 30 2:31:30
94 246 Brandon Yourczek Jacksonville FL M 32 2:31:39
95 149 Luke Lathrop Atlanta GA M 33 2:31:43
96 154 Randy Meredith Cartersville GA M 37 2:31:48
97 260 Charles Lee Rincon GA M 40 2:32:32
98 226 Nelson Wells Athens GA M 40 2:33:01
99 218 Carlos Zometa Atlanta GA M 40 2:33:04
100 147 Elizabeth Jones Macon GA F 48 2:33:21
101 33 Scott Freed Suwanee GA M 42 2:33:24
102 36 Ryan Hayes Brunswick GA M 38 2:33:27
103 71 Timothy Keith Blankensh Suwanee GA M 32 2:33:31
104 148 Thomas Cunningha Jones Macon GA M 62 2:33:51
105 17 Susie Klonicki Marietta GA F 22 2:33:52
106 266 Volker Gallichio Ocoee FL M 47 2:34:01
107 55 Colin O’Brien Savannah GA M 34 2:34:18
108 192 Nick Heigerick Lawrenceville GA M 27 2:34:29
109 224 Laurie Andrews Bluffton SC F 48 2:34:33
110 182 Joel Roberts Winter Park FL M 41 2:34:56
111 198 Rodney Moody Savannah GA M 46 2:35:07
112 124 Stephen Dyckes Fort Mill SC M 42 2:35:11
113 268 Michael Keller Atlanta GA M 26 2:35:16
114 191 Paul Derdeyn Portland CT M 54 2:35:30
115 77 Lute Z Garber Smyrna GA M 28 2:35:33
116 72 Barbara Boyd Brunswick GA F 34 2:35:35
117 204 John W Rowlett Chestnut Mountain GA M 49 2:36:22
118 212 Sudie Mchaney Teszler Atlanta GA F 46 2:36:26
119 101 Ellen Kohl Athens GA F 30 2:36:33
120 217 Paul Work Savannah GA M 46 2:36:33
121 51 Mark W Holmes Alpharetta GA M 36 2:36:40
122 123 Natalie Taylor Alpharetta GA F 46 2:36:55
123 245 Mike Williams Metter GA M 37 2:37:06
124 66 Amber Howard Marietta GA F 33 2:37:36
125 150 Tim McGlaughlin St Simons Isl GA M 40 2:37:40
126 244 Kenneth L. Williams Lawrenceville GA M 48 2:37:57
127 197 Steven McKie Woodstock GA M 35 2:38:10
128 83 Helen Katherine Kopp Atlanta GA F 27 2:38:22
129 104 Neal Phelps Woodstock GA M 53 2:38:22
130 116 Janelle Duggan North Augusta SC F 33 2:38:28
131 190 Marcus George Davis Atlanta GA M 39 2:38:56
132 113 Cherie Blanzola Beaufort SC F 42 2:39:04
133 122 Lora Martin Beaufort SC F 40 2:39:06
134 103 William E Parrish Bremen GA M 43 2:39:07
135 138 Charlotte Franklin Alpharetta GA F 39 2:39:14
136 107 Jared Strawn Davis Chatsworth GA M 35 2:40:04
137 89 Laura Plank Atlanta GA F 36 2:40:25
138 128 Mari Fridenmaker Atlanta GA F 38 2:40:28
139 221 James Michael Principe Murrells Inlet SC M 51 2:40:54
140 8 Nicholas Swain Horton Smyrna GA M 30 2:40:57
141 160 Jenny Bouchard Pate Athens GA F 30 2:41:25
142 81 Steven T Kean Williamsburg VA M 40 2:41:39
143 57 Patti Taylor Signal Mountain TN F 37 2:41:57
144 251 Matthew Rochester Atlanta GA M 31 2:42:11
145 258 Joseph Clay Bryant North Augusta SC M 43 2:42:36
146 206 Henry Walhour Lithonia GA M 40 2:42:37
147 200 Orlando R Pichardo Atlanta GA M 40 2:42:37
148 237 Jon Knobbe Alpharetta GA M 49 2:42:40
149 131 Sami Al-Jassar Savannah GA M 26 2:43:03
150 145 Chad Jackson Alpharetta GA M 30 2:43:15
151 134 Barry M Cohen Albany GA M 64 2:43:27
152 209 Joshua King Stephens Marietta GA M 21 2:43:44
153 60 Michael Mansfield Athens GA M 49 2:44:29
154 137 Adriana (nina) C Fortne Kennsaw GA F 42 2:44:30
155 195 Doug James Brooklet GA M 39 2:44:30
156 208 Chip Stansfield Atlanta GA M 28 2:44:32
157 234 Dave Hotchkiss Jacksonville FL M 56 2:44:35
158 164 Scott Ryan Heathrow FL M 35 2:45:01
159 252 Paul Shuman Thunderbolt GA M 49 2:45:29
160 174 Kevin B Hegwood Marietta GA M 36 2:45:37
161 170 Lori Utberg Buford GA F 42 2:45:51
162 263 Stephen Rountree Statesboro GA M 38 2:46:22
163 178 Gregory D Curry Cumming GA M 46 2:46:29
164 64 Robyn Leigh Cross Kingsland GA F 46 2:46:52
165 142 Ben L Holliday Douglasville GA M 45 2:47:42
166 172 Chris White Savannah GA M 39 2:47:51
167 151 Brian McKinley Decatur GA M 43 2:47:53
168 194 Mike Isaack Atlanta GA M 51 2:48:09
169 189 John Arnold Davidson Delray Beach FL M 46 2:48:12
170 248 Christy Bockmier Kennesaw GA F 39 2:48:39
171 61 Jillian Agnes Ryan Alpharetta GA F 21 2:48:55
172 30 William Pence Britt Statesboro GA M 35 2:48:58
173 213 Sarah V Tracy Norcross GA F 47 2:49:23
174 139 Chris Franklin Alpharetta GA M 39 2:49:44
175 159 Jessica Palmer Winder GA F 24 2:50:06
176 82 Brenda Kidd Braselton GA F 48 2:50:46
177 2 Susan Talley Atlanta TX F 26 2:50:53
178 75 Meg Dodd Woodstock GA F 45 2:51:28
179 136 James M. Fallon, Sr. Americus GA M 49 2:51:31
180 231 Steve Allan Gooch Suwanee GA M 57 2:51:50
181 54 Sam McLaurin Macon GA M 23 2:52:10
182 130 Sandi McGill Marietta GA F 30 2:52:15
183 105 Richard E. Podwojski Roswell GA M 43 2:52:40
184 225 Ben Nessmith Statesboro GA M 39 2:53:49
185 185 Larry Cameron Duluth GA M 41 2:54:07
186 140 Glenn Heigerick Lawrenceville GA M 58 2:55:42
187 181 Sarah Faas Marietta GA F 49 2:55:59
188 227 Jill Abla Savannah GA F 49 2:56:02
189 120 Todd James Atlanta GA M 43 2:56:46
190 115 Vanessa Cook Athens GA F 23 2:57:41
191 70 Katie Baxter Atlanta GA F 28 2:57:47
192 249 David Bryant Gray Court SC M 38 2:57:55
193 183 Alexis Bender Atlanta GA F 34 2:58:09
194 173 Matt Woodard Atlanta GA M 38 2:59:03
195 201 Wendy Rochelle Price Norcross GA F 47 2:59:08
196 232 Russell Hartley Ft. Benning GA M 25 2:59:27
197 152 Helle McKinley Decatur GA F 38 2:59:32
198 253 Mark S. Brock Suwanee GA M 54 3:01:20
199 250 Robert Louis Norton Smyrna GA M 34 3:01:51
200 240 Bethaney Ryals Norcross GA F 24 3:02:32
201 43 Melissa Williams Atlanta GA F 33 3:02:42
202 95 Robert J. Waddell Covington GA M 42 3:02:52
203 96 Mike Whitmire Gainesville GA M 59 3:03:40
204 85 Sharon Magee Decatur GA F 41 3:04:02
205 219 Bill Benham Marietta GA M 60 3:06:23
206 222 Brian Douglas Stanfield Brunswick GA M 39 3:07:01
207 261 Sherrie Gibney-Sherman Athens GA F 55 3:11:01
208 242 Beverly Ungerer Lakewood NY F 52 3:11:03
209 162 Lance Gabe Pritchett Statesboro GA M 35 3:11:47
210 180 George L Taylor Litchfield CT M 53 3:11:48
211 50 Chris Greene Allentown GA M 41 3:14:41
212 56 Eric Parker Suwanee GA M 46 3:18:26
213 239 Nuwazish Nariman Patel Atlanta GA M 29 3:19:45
214 220 Elizabeth Ann Braswell Alpharetta GA F 37 3:20:08
215 141 Stanley Hixon Marietta GA M 53 3:22:53
216 241 William O. Stubbs, Jr. Statesboro GA M 70 3:26:28
217 31 Lawrence Min Tau Chow Bonaire GA M 38 3:32:19
218 186 Deb Chichester Stone Mountain GA F 48 3:37:06

OVERALL—FINISH BY TIME, SPRINT (INCLUDES RELAYS)

Place No. Name City St Sex Age Run
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == === === =======
1 583 Buff Leary St Simons Isl GA M 40 1:04:36
2 408 Tony Hammett Douglasville GA M 33 1:06:11
3 540 Kalen Smith Savannah GA M 25 1:06:40
4 410 David Howard Savannah GA M 41 1:06:42
5 441 Terry Hagan Dacula GA M 47 1:07:31
6 415 Christopher Smith Bonaire, Ga GA M 33 1:09:18
7 427 Jeff Specht St Simons Isl GA M 38 1:10:06
8 403 Hugh Adams Brunswick GA M 39 1:10:22
9 582 Phil Upchurch Marietta GA M 53 1:10:39
10 419 Grant Byrum Alpharetta GA M 27 1:10:39
11 586 Michelle Brown Brunswick GA F 38 1:10:49
12 569 Hal Pruitt Brunswick GA M 32 1:10:59
13 461 Steve White Pooler GA M 40 1:11:07
14 581 Heard Galis St. Simons GA M 34 1:11:28
15 474 Daniel Cauley Hahira GA M 35 1:11:49
16 464 Jonathan Beckman Savannah GA M 27 1:11:53
17 589 Jamye Specht St Simons Isl GA F 36 1:12:04
18 460 Timothy Trask Pooler GA M 28 1:12:14
19 406 Richard Broxson St Simons Isl GA M 46 1:12:24
20 432 Matthew Abisamra Smyrna GA M 32 1:13:22
21 465 Eric Bumgartner St. Simons Isl GA M 28 1:13:40
22 457 Russ Brink Suwanee GA M 39 1:13:59
23 480 Caroline Geiken St. Simons Isl GA F 52 1:14:01
24 458 Camille Gilbert Atlanta GA F 36 1:14:06
25 448 Emily Puskar Richmond Hill GA F 26 1:14:12
26 431 Jay Murkerson Hawkinsville GA M 35 1:14:27
27 402 Nicole Jones Savannah GA F 24 1:14:35
28 434 James Coker Marietta GA M 25 1:15:16
29 414 Kathryn Palmer Atlanta GA F 29 1:15:32
30 475 Mark Engermann Atlanta GA M 41 1:15:36
31 511 Joshua Holland Statesboro GA M 29 1:15:46
32 430 Wendy McLaughlin Smyrna GA F 39 1:15:47
33 490 Julie Marcotte Atlanta GA F 26 1:15:49
34 563 David Fauth Brunswick GA M 36 1:15:54
35 590 Thomas Millican St Simons Isl GA M 16 1:16:03
36 416 Debra Hopkins Grovetown GA F 47 1:16:11
37 444 Jan Knudsen Marietta GA M 44 1:16:23
38 462 Christina Cruz Mableton GA F 35 1:16:32
39 470 Steven Blackerby Brunswick GA M 30 1:16:46
40 594 Denise Novicki Jefferson GA F 39 1:17:32
41 515 Michael Mueller Jekyll Island GA M 48 1:17:40
42 447 Ronald Moody Griffin GA M 42 1:17:50
43 459 Erin Rosintoski Atlanta GA F 28 1:17:50
44 429 Miriam Vos Decatur GA F 39 1:17:51
45 484 Allison Hubbard Chamblee GA F 47 1:18:16
46 499 Jennifer Smith Atlanta GA F 27 1:18:29
47 587 Amber Wellman Ssi GA F 32 1:18:58
48 527 Megan Keyser Atlanta GA F 42 1:19:16
49 500 Brent Snodgrass Atlanta GA M 24 1:19:17
50 534 Wade Patrick Marietta GA M 52 1:19:17
51 456 Mary Stuart Bland Atlanta GA F 49 1:19:32
52 561 Katy Ellsworth Canton GA F 35 1:19:32
53 437 Annie Evans Jacksonville FL F 23 1:19:35
54 420 John Fawcett Jacksonville FL M 26 1:19:36
55 495 Gary Spinks Smyrna GA M 34 1:19:46
56 577 Matthew Shelley Waleska GA M 16 1:19:51
57 585 Christine Doolittle Savannah GA F 24 1:19:56
58 477 Elizabeth Fairbanks Jacksonville FL F 25 1:20:20
59 528 Benjamin McQuaig Waycross GA M 40 1:20:31
60 539 Christine Shytle Winter Haven FL F 31 1:20:36
61 428 Kim Turner Savannah GA F 35 1:20:59
62 552 Kim Lewis Lawrenceville GA M 46 1:21:07
63 492 Sarah McKelvey Atlanta GA F 25 1:21:16
64 537 Kim Ruple Tyrone GA F 43 1:21:17
65 593 Cathi Dugger Smyrna GA F 38 1:21:22
66 481 Chris Harbaugh Atlanta GA F 39 1:21:23
67 426 Alexis Seymour Gainesville GA F 27 1:21:30
68 486 Gordon Jones Augusta GA M 48 1:21:42
69 407 Kendra Derrick Marietta GA F 36 1:21:47
70 446 Kristine McKie Woodstock GA F 36 1:21:52
71 558 Taylor Willis Brunswick GA F 27 1:21:53
72 467 Brian Criste Cumming GA M 39 1:21:59
73 491 Ann Mason Darien GA F 36 1:22:15
74 496 Jessica Principe Marietta GA F 28 1:22:29
75 435 Michael Sussman Atlanta GA M 28 1:22:30
76 523 Joe Hay, Jr. Hull GA M 32 1:22:38
77 522 Katie Delk Athens GA F 25 1:22:51
78 424 Kacie Moreland Atlanta GA F 25 1:22:54
79 543 Kevin Thill Alpharetta GA M 37 1:23:03
80 542 Bob Sokoloski Rincon GA M 46 1:23:07
81 405 Kari Knudsen Marietta GA F 42 1:23:24
82 433 Andilynn Beadles Statesboro GA F 25 1:23:41
83 536 Andrew Quesada Athens GA M 26 1:23:41
84 450 Sarah Tatman Atlanta GA F 29 1:23:47
85 513 Jessica Lin Atlanta GA F 31 1:23:53
86 519 Ty Bateman Stockbridge GA M 27 1:24:18
87 498 Carrie Rowlett Marietta GA F 23 1:24:38
88 472 Ryan Brown Marietta GA M 29 1:24:58
89 442 Joshua Karoly Suwanee GA M 31 1:25:16
90 547 Kathy Bruce Atlanta GA F 59 1:25:33
91 596 David Nicol Williams Atlanta GA M 38 1:25:38
92 503 Jeffrey Walter Lawrenceville GA M 30 1:25:53
93 473 Stephen Burroughs Charleston SC M 28 1:25:58
94 1570 Sherilyn Dawn Narker Decatur GA F 40 1:26:02
95 533 Jorie Paszkowski Decatur GA F 23 1:26:08
96 412 Sara Moerman Jacksonville FL F 28 1:26:28
97 443 Kevin Kendrick Snellville GA M 52 1:26:34
98 436 Steve Derrick Marietta GA M 65 1:26:35
99 425 Katie Pothier Duluth GA F 27 1:26:40
100 512 Valerie Kononen Canton GA F 30 1:26:54
101 501 Gaby Sussman Atlanta GA F 28 1:27:27
102 529 Leslie Nanne Savannah GA F 21 1:27:42
103 422 Jill Johnson Lexington KY F 35 1:27:46
104 502 Mary Tanenblatt Atlanta GA F 46 1:27:54
105 494 Jill Nowicki Alpharetta GA F 37 1:27:54
106 562 Tad Ellsworth Canton GA M 14 1:28:08
107 463 Anne Beckman Savannah GA F 29 1:28:14
108 531 Sue Oslund Roswell GA F 39 1:28:47
109 518 Phillip Barbosa Atlanta GA M 29 1:29:17
110 455 Patricia Battle Buford GA F 35 1:29:26
111 544 Katie Vinyard Atlanta GA F 43 1:30:01
112 401 Alex Deregnacourt Brunswick GA F 15 1:30:08
113 485 Leslie Johnson Tifton GA F 38 1:30:09
114 439 Eric Grooters Alpharetta GA M 22 1:30:12
115 535 Norman Pollard Duluth GA M 53 1:30:13
116 423 Shari McDowell Atlanta GA F 46 1:30:24
117 451 Ben Taylor Signal Mountain TN M 14 1:30:49
118 530 Ashby Nix Brunswick GA F 26 1:31:29
119 573 Will Worley Brunswick GA M 33 1:31:49
120 571 Matthew Thompson Villa Rica GA M 44 1:32:40
121 508 Bobby Huggins St Simons Isl GA M 70 1:32:47
122 509 Josephine Chong Alpharetta GA F 29 1:33:05
123 404 Kristin Butts Statesboro GA F 23 1:33:12
124 478 David Fary Atlanta GA M 47 1:33:17
125 506 Chantal Pierre Brunswick GA F 30 1:33:45
126 520 Randy Chew Pelham GA M 59 1:33:50
127 493 Renae Ninnis Atlanta GA F 28 1:34:04
128 505 Noelle Marozeau Atlanta GA F 42 1:34:44
129 526 Amanda Iler Buford GA F 27 1:34:45
130 580 Mettina Van Der Veen Avondale Estates GA F 49 1:35:18
131 962 Catherine Virgin Hutasu Charlotte NC F 32 1:35:24
132 548 Mark Green Dunwoody GA M 55 1:35:35
133 554 Joseph Scollard Alpharetta GA M 38 1:35:56
134 487 Tanner Jordan Bloomingdale GA M 19 1:36:04
135 578 Stephen Shelley Waleska GA M 34 1:36:35
136 497 Holly Robillard Brunswick GA F 33 1:36:54
137 541 Rhu Smith Atlanta GA F 47 1:37:23
138 553 Chapin Mosley Marietta GA M 27 1:38:20
139 454 Leslie Smith Waresboro GA M 53 1:38:23
140 588 Barbara Waring Marietta GA F 44 1:38:24
141 453 Janna Summerall-Smith Waresboro GA F 41 1:38:24
142 445 Jacquelyn May Statesboro GA F 23 1:38:26
143 565 Rebecca Hay Charlotte NC F 24 1:38:30
144 479 Judith Garrard Lawrenceville GA F 63 1:39:20
145 564 Jim Gowen Folkston GA M 30 1:39:37
146 471 Sharon Blount Saint Simons Island GA F 69 1:39:54
147 557 Irven Stacy Atlanta GA M 35 1:40:55
148 538 Christa Scollard Alpharetta GA F 39 1:42:13
149 438 Dana Gardner Saint Simons Island GA F 39 1:42:17
150 525 Jeremy Howell Hoschton GA M 36 1:42:27
151 556 Mark Smith Loganville GA M 25 1:42:53
152 574 Michele Heckaman Fort Mill SC F 40 1:43:16
153 521 Tiffany Deese Atlanta GA F 39 1:43:32
154 549 Kim Griswold Demorest GA F 44 1:44:05
155 546 Tammy Barnes Cornelia GA F 47 1:44:06
156 559 Michael Anderson Smyrna GA M 45 1:44:37
157 483 Sidney Holladay Athens GA M 36 1:44:39
158 476 Sharyl Evans Athens GA F 23 1:44:45
159 566 Nikki Hixon Marietta GA F 40 1:44:49
160 507 Natasha Ungerer Lakewood NY F 29 1:45:48
161 567 Jennifer Kletter Charlotte NC F 32 1:46:58
162 579 Teresa Dyckes Fort Mill SC F 37 1:49:00
163 524 Melanie Higgins Atlanta GA F 34 1:50:07
164 504 Sherrill Weihe Dunwoody GA F 49 1:50:31
165 413 Cheryl Nelson Saint Simons Island GA F 55 1:53:29
166 568 Olena Neznal Atlanta GA F 42 1:54:49
167 517 Fred Avery Conyers GA M 47 1:55:26
168 555 Neal Sessions Watkiknsville GA M 60 2:03:19
169 591 Ken Landerdale Arnoldsville OH M 59 2:03:20
170 440 Gretchen Grooters Alpharetta GA F 48 2:04:59
171 584 Ed Hose Brunswick GA F 34 2:09:22
172 560 Denny Dennison Ocean Springs MS M 71 2:12:37
173 551 Angela Layman Brunswick GA F 54 2:12:55